2022 Selection

Zdjęcie główne 2022 Selection

Selection for the International Short Film Competition 2022

  1. The King Way, Zijian Wang, China 2021, 7’17”

  1. Hand, Tsz Wing Ho, Hong Kong 2021, 5’15”

  1. Fall of the Ibis King, Mikai Geronimo, Josh O'CAOIMH, Ireland 2021, 10’

  1. LOOP, Pablo Polledri, Spain 2021, 8’

  1. Awkward, Nata Metlukh, USA 2020, 3’45”

  1. The Trial, César Díaz, Venezuela 2020, 3’25”

  1. Losing It, Sascha Vernik, Austria 2022, 9’30”

  1. Bestia, Hugo Covarrubias, Chile 2021, 15’

  1. Cimpoiasca, Barbora Halířová, Czech Republic 2021, 2’13”

  1. Til We Meet Again, Ülo Pikkov, Estonia 2022, 14’09”

  1. YUGO, Carlos Gómez Salamanca, Colombia 2021, 10’

  1. Deux Sœurs / Two Sisters, Anna Budanova, France 2021, 14’12”

  1. Les 2 Souliers / The 2 Shoes, Paul DRIESSEN, France 2020, 5’

  1. Anxious Body, Yoriko MIZUSHIRI, France 2021, 5’46”

  1. Letter to a Pig, Tal KANTOR, France 2022, 16’40”

  1. Wet, Marianne BERGEONNEAU, Lauriane MONTPERT, Mélina MANDON, Cloé PEYREBRUNE, Elvira TAUSSAC, France 2021, 6’

  1. Au revoir Jérôme ! / Goodbye Jérôme!, Gabrielle SELNET, Adam SILLARD, Chloé FARR, France 2021, 7’44”

  1. Vertigo, Morgan Curt, France 2021, 12’43”

  1. In seiner Gnade / In his Mercy, Christoph Büttner, Germany 2022, 11’55”

  1. The Body is so Resilient, Moana Vonstadl, Germany 2021, 4’50”

  1. The wayfarer, Behrouz Soleimaninazir, Shirin Soleimaninazir, Farnaz Moazen, Iran 2020, 7’

  1. Don't die on me, Ori Goldberg, Israel 2022, 3’

  1. Promised Land, Andrea Pierri, Italy 2021, 8’41”

  1. A Bite of Bone, Honami Yano, Japan 2021, 9’45”

  1. A Place in Blue, Seung eon Yi, South Korea 2021, 8’40”

  1. A Brief History of Us, Etgar Keret, Poland 2021, 6’22”

  1. The 4th wall, Mahboube Kalae, Iran 2021, 9’

  1. HIDE, Daniel Benjamin Gray, Hungary 2020, 11’

  1. Figury niemożliwe i inne historie I / Impossible figures and other stories I, Marta Pajek, Poland 2021, 16’

  1. 3 geNARRACJE / 3 geNARRATIONS, Paulina Ziółkowska, Poland 2021, 8’30”

  1. Siostra / Sister, Kasia K. Pieróg, Poland 2022, 12’

  1. Bolo raz jedno more... / Once There Was a Sea..., Joanna Kozuch, Slovakia 2021, 16’30”

  1. TWIERDZA / FORTRESS, ZALESKY'S / Slawek Zalewski, Poland 2021, 12’54”

  1. Jutro nas tam nie ma / We are not there tomorrow, Olga Kłyszewicz, Poland 2022, 8’

  1. SLOW LIGHT, Kijek / Adamski, Poland 2022, 10’58”

  1. The Bridge, Izumi Yoshida, Poland 2022, 20’

  1. Crab, Piotr Chmielewski, Poland 2022, 7’45”

  1. Dystans / Distance, Katarzyna Orłowska, Poland 2021, 3’17”

  1. DEGELO / MELTING, Susana Miguel António, Filipa Gomes da Costa, Portugal 2022, 12’20”

  1. Linije / Lines, Ivan Stojkovic, Serbia 2021, 6’23”

  1. Ta presneta ocetova kamera! / My Father's Damn Camera!, Milos Tomic, Slovenia 2021, 6’40”

  1. Steakhouse, Špela Čadež, Slovenia 2021, 9’30”

  1. When We Fell, Ben Spooner, Morgan Twiston Davies, United Kingdom 2021, 4’03”

  1. The Debutante, Elizabeth Hobbs, United Kingdom 2022, 8’07”

  1. Meal On The Plate, Chenglin Xie, USA 2021, 7’

  1. Of Wood, Owen Klatte, USA 2022, 6’59”

  1. Sed Saepe Cadendo, Gina Kamentsky, USA 2021, 3’

  1. Autoportrait entre Prague et Vienne (Lieux et Monuments-12) / Selfportrait between Prague and Vienna (Places and Monuments - 12), Pierre Hébert, Canada 2021, 8’55”

  1. Sierra, Sander Joon, Estonia 2022, 16’

  1. Bird in the Peninsula, Atsushi Wada, France, Japan 2022, 16’

  1. Stranger than Rotterdam with Sara Driver, Lewie Kloster & Noah Kloster, USA 2021, 9’

Congratulations to everyone!