Privacy policy

We use cookies in order to deliver the highest-quality service. By using our website you agree to have them installed on your device. You can change your browser settings at any moment. Also, by using our website you accept our personal data processing policy for electronically provided data.

Clause on processing personal data made available by electronic means

DATA CONTROLLER IDENTITY

The data controller is Estrada Poznańska with its registered office in Poznań (61-767), ul. Masztalarska 8, a municipal institution of culture entered into the Register of Cultural Institutions kept by the Poznań Municipal Office under no. RIK-VII.

CONTROLLER CONTACT DATA

You may contact the data controller at sekretariat@estrada.poznan.pl, or in writing by sending a letter to the Controller’s registered office address.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER’S CONTACT DETAILS

The Controller appointed a data protection officer whom you may contact by e-mail at iod@estrada.poznan.pl. You may contact the data protection officer in all matters that regard the processing of personal data and the exercise of the rights related to the processing of data.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASIS 

Websites in the domain http://www.estrada.poznan.pl may contain e-mail addresses. The user who uses a link which is an e-mail address agrees to the processing of his/her data (e-mail address and the data that were voluntarily included in the message) in order to send an answer to his/her questions.

RECIPIENTS OF DATA

Your personal data may be made available and transferred to public administration authorities, services, courts and the public prosecutor’s office.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION 

Does not apply.

PERIOD FOR WHICH DATA WILL BE STORED

Your personal data will be processed temporarily, i.e. for correspondence purposes.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

You have the right to access your data and to have them rectified and deleted.

RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that is tasked with personal data protection in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement.

Bureau of the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO)

Address: Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa (Poland)

Telephone: (+48 22) 531 03 00

SOURCE FROM WHICH PERSONAL DATA ORIGINATE

Data originate from the data subjects concerned and were made available for the purposes of making contact.

INFORMATION ON THE FREEDOM OR OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA 

The provision of personal data was voluntary but it was a condition necessary for the data controller to take action.