Guests  

Team

Zdjęcie główne Team

The 15th International Animated Film Festival ANIMATOR took place as a result of months of hard work – meet the Dream Team responsible for making it happen!

Artistic Director of the Festival

MARCIN GIŻYCKI

 

Production

MARIANNA PISKORZ
Head of Festival Production

FILIP KOZŁOWSKI
Head of Programme and Competitions

ANNA DZIĘCIOŁ
Producer and Programme Coordinator

ANNA PRZYBYLAK
Production and Programme Coordinator / Festival Office

MAŁGORZATA MUCHA
Producer

PIOTR MACIANTOWICZ
International Competition Coordinator

PAWEŁ PANFIL
ANIMATOR.PL Competition Coordinator

MICHAŁ FERLAK
Animated Series Competition Coordinator

ANNA GŁOWIŃSKA
Women's Voices Section Curator

MICHALINA RADOMSKA
Animator for Kids

PAULINA KRÓL
Animator in Progress Workshops

ALICJA HAFKE
Producer

KAJA KAWECKA
Producer

ANNA ZALEJSKA
Award Ceremony Production

 

Animator PRO

ADRIANA PRODEUS
PAULINA ZACHAREK
AGNIESZKA KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON

 

Selection Committee

PIOTR MUSZALSKI
ANNA WRÓBLEWSKA
ANITA KWIATKOWSKA-NAQVI
FILIP KOZŁOWSKI
ANNA GŁOWIŃSKA

 

Jury Assistant

KASIA CHROBAK
AGATA PODEMSKA
PAWEŁ PANFIL

 

Festival Trailer

JULIA ORLIK

 

Animator Jutra Workshops

AGNIESZKA KRAJEWSKA
LUCYNA PERZ
WOJCIECH SIEJAK

 

Muza Cinema

JOANNA PIOTROWIAK
DOROTA REKSIŃSKA i KLAPS
SEWERYN PTASZYŃSKI
MATEUSZ BERNAŚ
NATALIA ROSICKA
AGNIESZKA WYSOCKA
ANNA GALASIŃSKA
DOROTA KWAŚNIEWSKA
MARIA NOWICKA i TADEK
KAMIL BRYCHCY
ZUZANNA KLAWIKOWSKA
DOMINIKA STACHOWIAK
MARTA RANUSZKIEWICZ
MARTA KOŻUCHOWSKA

 

Centrum Sztuki Dziecka

JERZY MOSZKOWICZ
MARTA JODKO
FRANCISZEK DRĄG
MAŁGORZATA AMBROŻY
NATALIA OLEJNIK
BARBARA CZARNECKA
MARTA GRZESIUK
SŁAWOMIR BAJEW

 

Promotion & Communication

EWA ŁAPIŃSKA
Press Office

PAN ANIMACJA
Press Officer

PATRYCJUSZ TOMASZEWSKI
Promotion & Marketing

MARGRET MIERZWA
Sales & Volunary Work Coordinator

EWA KROMA
Promotion & Marketing

MONIKA WYGACHIEWICZ
Promotion & Marketing

KAROLINA KULIG
Social Media

 

Editor

PIOTR KUŹMIŃSKI

 

Translations

MICHAŁ TOMASZEWSKI
TOMASZ WITAK

 

Visual Identity

UNIFORMA STUDIO

 

Graphics

FROMSQUARE STUDIO

 

Photography

MACIEJ ZAKRZEWSKI

 

Technical Team

ERYK KOZŁOWSKI
NORBERT PAWLICZAK
PATRYK PAWŁOWSKI

 

Estrada Poznanska

MAŁGORZATA KEMPA
Director of Estrada Poznanska

JADWIGA TROCZYŃSKA
Deputy Director

MARCIN MIKOŁAJCZAK
Deputy Director for Administration

MAGDALENA STACHURSKA
Head of the Production and Programme Department

 

Special thanks to our wonderful volunteers!