Submit your film

Watch trailer of
13. IAFF ANIMATOR

Przycisk_animator
Buy_ticket

Selected films 2019


IAFF Animator Competition: feature films

Ce Magnifique Gateau! / This Magnificent Cake! / Marc James Roels, Emma De Swaef / Belgia, Francja, Holandia / Belgium, France, Netherlands / 2018 / 45’0”

Jeszcze Dzień Życia / Another Day of Life / Damian Nenow, Raúl de la Fuente / Polska, Hiszpania, Niemcy, Belgia, Węgry / Poland, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Hungary / 2018 / 85’0”

Chris the Swiss / Anja Kofmel / Szwajcaria, Niemcy, Chorwacja, Finlandia / Switzerland, Germany, Croatia, Finland / 2018 / 90’0”

La Casa Lobo / Dom wilka / The Wolf House / Cristóbal León, Joaquín Cociña / Chile / 2018 / 73’0”/

Ruben Brandt, a gyűjtő / Ruben Brandt, kolekcjoner / Ruben Brandt, Collector / Milorad Krstić / Węgry / Hungary / 2018 / 96’0”



IAFF Animator Competition: short films

Ser con el Otro / Being with the Other/ Waldo Roman Martinez / Argentyna / 2019 / 9’00”

Bloeistraat 11/ Nienke Deutz / Belgia / 2018 / 9’41”

妹妹 / Sister / Siqi Song / Chiny / 2018 / 8’02”

Udahnut zivot / Imbued Life / Ivana Bosnjak, Thomas Johnson / Chorwacja / 2019 / 12’15”

Ispod kojeg li su samo kamena ispuzali? / From Under Which Rock Did They Crawl Out / Danijel Šuljić / Chorwacja / 2018 / 5’

Large Scale Absurdities Vol. 3: Docile Town / Charalambos Margaritis / Cypr / 2019 / 4’20’’

Reverie /  Philip Louis Piaget Rodriguez / Dania / 2018 / 7’45”

Eternity / Anastasia Melikhova / Dania / 2018 / 3’00’’.

Orpheus / Priit Tender / Estonia / 2019 / 12’48’’

Sounds Good / Sander Joon / Estonia / 2018 / 9’50”

Piat minut do moria / Five minutes to sea / Natalia Mirzoyan / Federacja Rosyjska / 2018 / 7’07’’

Sueta Suet / Vanity of Vanities / Alexey Turkus / Federacja Rosyjska / 2018 / 18’51’’

Mitina Lyubov / Mitya’s Love / Svetlana Filippova / Federacja Rosyjska / 2018 / 14’04’’

Le Jour extraordinaire / Flowing through Wonder / Joanna Lurie / 2018 / 14’00’’

Je sors acheter des cigarettes / I'm going out for cigarettes / Osman Cerfon / Francja / 2018 / 13’35’’

The Juggler / Skirmanta Jakaitė / Francja / 2018 / 11’05’’

Le Pont des Broignes /  The Bridge at the Brogs / Jerome Boulbes / Francja / 2018 / 16’26’’

La nuit des sacs plastiques / The Night of the Plastic Bags / Gabriel Harel / Francja / 2018 / 18’07’’

Egg / Martina Scarpelli / Francja / 2018 / 12’07”

Belle à croquer / Delectable You! / Axel Courtière / Francja / 2017 / 15’

The Fear Of Drawing / My Inner Censor / Holandia / 2019 / 4’55’’

Hounds / Ido Shapira & Amit Cohen / Izrael / 2018 / 5’47’’

Homesick / Noy Bar, Yoav Aluf, Hila Einy / Izrael / 2018 / 7’15’’

Turbine / Alex Boya / Kanada / 2018 / 8’21’’

Mais un oiseau ne chantait pas / But One Bird Sang Not / Pierre Hébert / Kanada / 2018 / 6’

Machtspiel / Power Game / Irina Rubina / Niemcy / 2019 / 9’48’’

Portret Suzanne / Portrait of Suzanne / Izabela Plucińska / Niemcy, Polska / 2019 / 14’40’’

Łowy / The Hunt / Mateusz Jarmulski / Polska /2018 / 8’00’’

Acid rain / Tomek Popakul / Polska / 2019 / 26’00’’

Idol / Grzegorz Koncewicz, Marek Serafiński / Polska / 2018 / 13’00’’

Rok / Year / Małgorzata Bosek-Serafińska / Polska / 2018 / 11’40’’

Ostatnia wieczerza / Last Supper / Piotr Dumała / Polska / 2019 / 13’00’’

Story / Jola Bańkowska / Polska / 2019 / 4’50”

Prelazak / Passage / Igor Ćorić / Serbia / 2019 / 6’50’’

Circuit / Delia Hess / Szwajcaria / 2018 / 8’41’’

Kids / Michael Frei / Szwajcaria / 2019 / 9’

Autour de l'escalier / Around the stairway / Die Wimmelgruppe / Szwajcaria / 2018 / 5’00’’

Kohannya / Deep Love / Mykyta Lyskov / Ukraina / 2019 / 13’58’’

Reverie of the Puppets / Kathy Rose / USA / 2017 / 5’15”

Edge / Steven Subotnick / USA / 2019 / 3’15”

Good Intentions / Anna Mantzaris / Wielka Brytania / 2018 / 8’35’’

The Mummy’s Curse Returns / Vera Neubauer | Wielka Brytania / 2019 / 18’00’’

The Flood Is Coming  / Gabriel Böhmer / Wielka Brytania, Szwajcaria / 2018 / 9’03’’

Lin / Forest / David Ehrlich / Chiny / 2018 / 2’55”

Uprising / Steven Woloshen / Kanada / 2019 / 4’